Sugar Creek Showdown #21: No Surrender! | Results

January 25th, 2013 | Live @ Sugar Creek Casino 
------
Bout #1: Frank Amezcua (0-0) Ft Worth, TX  VS  Chase Iraggi (0-1) Mustang, OK
Winner: Chase Iraggi @ 3:00 of Rd 3 by Decision (Split)
Bout #2: Patrick McAfee (1-0) The Colony, TX  VS  Jared Owen (1-0) White, TX
Winner: Patrick McAfee @ 3:00 of Rd 3 by Decision (Unanimous)
Bout #3: Brad Pettis (1-0) Elk City, OK VS  Tomy Tran  (0-1) Oklahoma City, OK
Winner: Tomy Tran @ 0:37 of Rd 2 by Submission (Rear Necked Choke)
Bout #4: Jesse Garza (1-1) Dallas, TX VS  Jim Anderson (0-0) Lawton, OK
Winner: Jim Anderson @ 2:04 of Rd 1 by Submission (Rear Necked Choke)
Bout #5: Brandon “Trace”McBay (2-1) Huntsville, TX  VS  Brody Caruth (3-3) OKC, OK
Winner: Brody Caruth @ 2:17 of Rd 1 by Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Bout #6: Zack Knickman (2-2) The Colony, TX  VS  Nelson Norman (3-4) Lawton, OK
Winner: Nelson Norman @ 1:21 of Rd 1 by TKO (Stoppage - Strikes)
Bout #7: Nick Page (2-0) Arlington, TX  VS  Josh Smith (1-1) Borger, TX
Winner: Nick Page @ 0:37 of Rd 2 by Knockout!
Bout #8: Elisha Woodard (0-0) Anadarko, OK  VS  John Lair (1-0) Clinton, OK
Winner: John Lair @ 2:45 of Rd 1 by TKO (Stoppage - Strikes)
Bout #9: Kasey Bussell (0-0) Oklahoma City, OK  VS  Richard Snyder (1-2) Lawton, OK
Winner: Richard Snyder @ 1:02 of Rd 1 by Submission (Arm Bar)
Bout #10: Chris Pfiel (5-2) Dallas, TX  VS  Cliff Baca (1-1) Albuquerque, NM   
Winner: Chris Pfiel @ 2:22 of Rd 1 by TKO (Stoppage - Strikes)
Professional Fights: 
Bout #11: Eric Lunsford (3-0) Plainview, TX  VS  Brad Faylor (1-0) Elk City, OK
Winner: Eric Lunsford @ 0:49 of Rd 1 by TKO (Stoppage - Strikes)
Bout #12: Dillon Thomas (2-1) Oklahoma City, OK  VS  John Barron (1-1) Clinton, OK
Winner: Dillon Thomas @ 1:17 of Rd 1 by Submission (Heel Hook)
Bout #13: Luciano do Nascimento (5-4) Oklahoma City, OK  VS  Shakir McKillip  (2-2) OKC, OK
Winner: Shakir McKillip @ 5:00 of Rd 3 by Decision (Unanimous)
Women’s Professional Flyweight SCS Championship
Bout #14: Delaney Owen (7-1) Tampa, FL  VS  Sarah Alpar (4-2) Amarillo, TX
Winner: Delany Owen @ 2:38 of Rd 3 by Submission (Rear Necked Choke)
Co-Main Event - Pro Feature Fight
Bout #15: Thomas Schulte (18-9) Albuquerque, NM  VS  Jerrod Sanders (13-1) Yukon, OK
Winner: Jerrod Sanders @ 5:00 of Rd 3 by Decision (Unanimous)
Main Event - Pro Welterweight SCS Championship
Bout #16: Anthony Macias (23-19) OKC, OK  VS  Kemmyelle Haley (5-1) OKC, OK
Winner: Kemmyelle Haley @ 1:17 of Rd 1 by Submission (Arm Bar)

Awards: Outstanding Submission of the Night – Delaney Owen
Outstanding Knockout of the Night – Nick Page
Fight of the Night – Luciano do Nascimento VS Shakir McKillip
All Fights were sanctioned by the Wichita Sports Commission. Final Results 01/25/14

SCS Logo


Our Events

Get Social!

SPONSORS

Red Bull Energy DrinkMiller Lite LogoCoors Light Logo



Need Help?

If you can't find something try searching our site by entering key search terms below:

You can also contact us with your questions!